CHILD RIGHTS >>  Government RegulationsBack to Article Listing
List of Registered Schools for Children with Disability
No Name of Institution Tel .No.
  MENTALLY HANDICAPPED  
1 A.K.Munshi Yojan School 22425513
2 Jai Vakeel School for Children in Need of Special Care 24701231
3 Sevadan 25218924
4 Convent of Jesus & Meery Special School 23089712
5 Canosa Special School 24454214
6 Pragati Kendra's Meera Vidyalaya 24015106
7 Kalyandeep  26104468
8 Shashi Mangalyam 28400609
9 Punarvas Special School For Mentally Handicapped 28727024 / 28747857
     
10 Shishu Kalyan Kendra Mahila Parished 256756260
11 Sadaphuli Special School 28654623
12 Vasaribal Dagara School 28892409
13 Sulabha Special School 25229660
14 Dilkush Special School 26152304
15 Anza Special School 23755480
16 K.M.Shirodkar School 24172114
17 Save the Children M 9323901557
18 Swami Vivekanand Vocational Training Centre 23901557
19 Shashi Managalyam Vocational Training Centre 28400609

 

No Name of Institution Tel .No.
  DEAF & DUMB  
1 Bombay Dumb & Deaf Insititute 3826050
2 Helen Keller Institute 23087052
3 Education Modiaulogy 23691705
4 The Stephen High School for Deaf 24321572
5 The Bombay Institute for Deaf & Mute 23713144
6 The Central School for the Deaf 23088879
7 Pragati Vidyalaya for the Deaf 24224348
8 Vikas Vidyalaya for the Hearing Handicapped 24228966
9 Sadhana Vidyalaya for the Deaf 24134488
10 Shivaji Park School for Deaf  24454238
11 Rochiram T Thadani School for Hearing Handicapped 25532624
12 Mulund Rotary chool for the deaf 25692530
13 Disha Karana Badhir Vidyalaya 26144183
14 K.D.N. Shruti School for Deaf 26284840
15 Utkarsh Mandal Muk Dwani 26153008
16 Koshish School for Deaf 28446448
17 Sadaphuli Muk Badhir Vidyalaya 28754623
18 Sanskardham Vidyalaya 28764517
19 Save the Children for Deaf 9323901557

 

No Name of Institution Tel .No.
  PHYSICALLY HANDICAPPED  
1 The Followship of the Handicapped 24938476
2 NASEOH 25220224
3 Indian Cancer Society 24139445
4 S.E.C Day School, Agripada 23090355
5 S.E.C Day School Santacruz 26462648
6 S.E.C Day School, Antop Hill 24014244
     
  BLIND  
1 The Victoria Memiorial School 24944236
2 Happy Home Blind School 24923198
3 Kamla Mehta Dadar School for Blind 24114146 / 24183144
4 Industrial Home for the Blind Women 26701772 / 26289173
5 M.N.Banaji Industrial Home 26793688
6 N.S.D. Workshop, Cotton Green  23725731
7 NAB Workshop  24307995
8 N.S.D. Workshop, Worli 24935995 / 24933829

Back to Top